We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CheckPoint 156-315.13 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam the first time.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-315.13 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for CheckPoint 156-315.13 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 156-315.13 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
Exam Code: 156-315.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 639 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam certification preparation.
156-315.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-315.13_exam.html
NO.1 VPN-1 NGX includes a resource mechanism for working with the Common Internet File
System (CIFS). However, this service only provides a limited level of actions for CIFS security. Which
of the following services is NOT provided by a CIFS resource?
A. Log access shares
B. Block Remote Registry Access
C. Log mapped shares
D. Allow MS print shares
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
B. MEP VPN's are not restricted to the location of the gateways.
C. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
D. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers.
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 exam simulations 156-315.13
NO.3 Which of the following access options would you NOT use when configuring Captive Portal?
A. Through the Firewall policy
B. From the Internet
C. Through all interfaces
D. Through internal interfaces
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315.13 156-315.13 certification training 156-315.13 156-315.13 test answers
NO.4 When configuring an LDAP Group object, which option should you select if you want the
gateway to reference the groups defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes?
A. Only Group in Branch
B. Only Sub Tree
C. OU Auth and select Group Name
D. All Account-Unit's Users
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-315.13 original questions 156-315.13
NO.5 You want only RAS signals to pass through H.323 Gatekeeper and other H.323 protocols,
passing directly between end points. Which routing mode in the VoIP Domain Gatekeeper do you
select?
A. Direct
B. Direct and Call Setup
C. Call Setup
D. Call Setup and Call Control
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification 156-315.13 156-315.13 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following statements accurately describes the migrate command?
A. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be
included or excluded before exporting.
B. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database
revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
C. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, migrate stores all object
databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway
D. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in
the directories /lib and /conf.
Answer: C
CheckPoint questions 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 study guide
NO.7 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification training 156-315.13 original questions 156-315.13 study guide
NO.8 Public keys and digital certificates provide which of the following? Select three.
A. Non repudiation
B. Data integrity
C. Availability
D. Authentication
Answer: A,B,D
CheckPoint 156-315.13 demo 156-315.13 156-315.13 pdf 156-315.13 dumps
NO.9 _______________ manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify
automatic uploads of reports to a central FTP server.
A. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
B. SmartReporter
C. Security Management Server
D. SmartReporter Database
Answer: B
CheckPoint study guide 156-315.13 braindump 156-315.13 answers real questions 156-315.13 dumps
NO.10 You have an internal FTP server, and you allow downloading, but not uploading. Assume
Network Address Translation is set up correctly, and you want to add an inbound rule with:
Source: Any Destination: FTP server Service: FTP resources object.
How do you configure the FTP resource object and the action column in the rule to achieve this goal?
A. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties, and use this method in the rule,
with action accept.
B. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
drop.
C. Enable both "Put" and "Get" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use them in the rule,
with action drop.
D. Disable "Get" and "Put" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with
action accept.
E. Enable only the "Put" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
accept.
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 certification
NO.11 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
B. MEP Security Gateways can be managed by separate Management Servers.
C. MEP VPN's are restricted to the location of the gateways.
D. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification 156-315.13 156-315.13
NO.12 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter Client
B. Security Management Server
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. SmartEvent Server
Answer: C
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-315.13 156-315.13 test 156-315.13 exam simulations
NO.13 Based on the following information, which of the statements below is FALSE?
A DLP Rule Base has the following conditions: Data Type =Password Protected File Source=My
Organization Destination=Outside My Organization Protocol=Any Action=Ask User Exception: Data
Type=Any, Source=Research and Development (R&D) Destination=Pratner1.com Protocol=Any All
other rules are set to Detect. UserCheck is enabled and installed on all client machines.
A. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with a password protected PDF file as an attachment to
xyz@partner1 .com, he will be prompted by UserCheck.
B. When a user from Finance sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to. He will
be prompted by UserCheck.
C. Another rule is added: Source = R&D, Destination = partner1.com, Protocol = Any, Action = Inform.
When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to, he will be
prompted by UserCheck.
D. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to , he will
NOT be prompted by UserCheck.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315.13 exam dumps 156-315.13 156-315.13 156-315.13 questions
NO.14 You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster, you plan to use
four machines with the following configurations:
Cluster Member 1: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: QuadCard, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 2: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 Intel 3Com, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 3: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 other manufacturers, memory: 512 MB, Security
Gateway only, version: R76
Security Management Server: MS Windows 2003, NIC. Intel NIC (1), Security Gateway and primary
Security Management Server installed, version: R76
Are these machines correctly configured for a ClusterXL deployment?
A. No, the Security Gateway cannot be installed on the Security Management Pro Server.
B. No, Cluster Member 3 does not have the required memory.
C. Yes, these machines are configured correctly for a ClusterXL deployment.
D. No, the Security Management Server is not running the same operating system as the cluster
members.
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-315.13 practice test 156-315.13 156-315.13 study guide 156-315.13
NO.15 What type of object may be explicitly defined as a MEP VPN?
A. Mesh VPN Community
B. Any VPN Community
C. Remote Access VPN Community
D. Star VPN Community
Answer: D
CheckPoint practice test 156-315.13 test questions 156-315.13 certification training 156-315.13 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and CUR-011 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-315.13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论