If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the ACI 3I0-010 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the ACI 3I0-010 exam. Using our exclusive online ACI 3I0-010 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Having ACI certification 3I0-010 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, ACI certification 3I0-010 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of ACI certification 3I0-010 exam which can ensure you pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: 3I0-010
Exam Name: ACI (ACI - Operations Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 342 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in ACI certification 3I0-010 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes ACI 3I0-010 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your ACI certification 3I0-010 exams can be easy passed.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for ACI certification 3I0-010 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
3I0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
NO.1 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam
NO.2 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 practice test 3I0-010 3I0-010 test 3I0-010 pdf
NO.3 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D
ACI exam dumps 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 certification
NO.4 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 pdf 3I0-010 test
NO.5 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 questions 3I0-010 pdf
NO.6 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C
ACI pdf 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.7 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.8 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010
NO.9 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 exam simulations 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010
NO.10 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C
ACI certification training 3I0-010 certification 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 questions 3I0-010 exam prep
NO.11 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 demo 3I0-010 certification 3I0-010 certification
NO.12 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.13 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.14 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 dumps 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.15 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010
NO.16 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 braindump 3I0-010 test questions
NO.17 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C
ACI questions 3I0-010 exam simulations 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010 answers real questions
NO.18 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A
ACI dumps 3I0-010 3I0-010 demo 3I0-010 exam dumps 3I0-010 certification training 3I0-010
NO.19 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B
ACI 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010 study guide
NO.20 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 dumps 3I0-010
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-440 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and C4040-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-315.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论