EMC E20-326 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the E20-326 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EMC certification E20-326 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EMC certification E20-326 exam all knew that EMC certification E20-326 exam is not very simple. In order to pass EMC certification E20-326 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. EMC certification E20-326 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about EMC certification E20-326 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: E20-326
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Design Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
EMC E20-326 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. EMC E20-326 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing EMC E20-326 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing EMC E20-326 exam training materials please.
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register EMC E20-326 exam. E20-326 test is the important exam in EMC certification exams which is well recognized.
E20-326 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-326_exam.html
NO.1 You are proposing a new VMAX array with FAST VP. The customer reports their application needs a
small amount of EFD capacity and asks whether 200 GB EFDs or 400 GB EFDs would provide better
overall performance. Which drive size do you recommend and why?
A. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 200 GB EFDs.
B. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 400 GB EFDs.
C. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 200 GB EFDs.
D. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 400 GB EFDs.
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-326 test E20-326 E20-326 test
NO.2 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a
Windows host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: B
EMC E20-326 E20-326
NO.3 A customer is interested in utilizing TimeFinder/Snap to generate a backup copy of an application
every six hours. In order for you to calculate the SAVE Pool requirements you will need to run Change
Tracker. To which value should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 10800
C. 86400
D. 32400
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 certification training E20-326 questions E20-326 dumps E20-326
NO.4 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a two hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every two hours
B. SUM report over two hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 questions E20-326 certification E20-326 E20-326 demo
NO.5 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer's primary concern is maximizing capacity
available to the host. What RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5 (7+1)
B. RAID-6 (6+2)
C. RAID-1/0
D. RAID-5 (3+1)
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-326 exam E20-326 answers real questions E20-326 study guide
NO.6 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX and Windows hosts as well as Mainframe z/OS LPARs to a
new VMAX array. Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout. Which
host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. STP, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. SAR, Perfmon, WRKDSKSTS
C. IOSTAT, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
D. IOSTAT, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: C
EMC dumps E20-326 E20-326
NO.7 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer requires high performance for their random
write-intensive application. Which RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5
B. RAID-6
C. RAID-1
D. RAID-S
Answer: C
EMC certification E20-326 exam simulations E20-326 pdf E20-326
NO.8 What is a best practice when configuring a Symmetrix VMAX for optimal performance and cost?
A. Different drive types are mixed and spread throughout the array.
B. Dedicated engines have appropriate drive types to meet application needs.
C. A dedicated array with Enterprise Flash Drives (EFD).
D. A dedicated array based upon application requirement.
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 exam E20-326 certification training E20-326 E20-326
NO.9 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and IBM iSeries hosts to a new VMAX array.
Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout.
What host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. IOSTAT, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. STP, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
C. IOSTAT, STP, WRKDSKSTS
D. Perfmon, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-326 E20-326 questions E20-326 test questions
NO.10 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the HP-UX Servers,
to list the software modules installed?
A. swlist
B. lslpp
C. pkginfo
D. pkgchk
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 exam E20-326 exam dumps E20-326 E20-326 braindump
NO.11 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports their environment can tolerate five minutes or less of data recovery
following a disaster but have not yet determined the maximum allowable downtime for their applications.
The customer asks which remote replication methods you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-326 certification E20-326 practice test E20-326 study guide
NO.12 A Symmetrix VMAX has been configured with Dynamic Cache Partitions.
What is a criterion that must be met for a cache slot to be eligible for donation?
A. The fall through time must be greater than the donation age
B. The fall through time must be less than the donation age
C. The cache slot must belong to a static partition
D. There must be available cache slots in the default partition
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-326 exam dumps E20-326 certification training E20-326
NO.13 A customer is interested in utilizing SRDF/AR to generate a remote copy of an application with an RPO
of six hours. In order for you to calculate the bandwidth requirements you will need to run Change Tracker.
To which should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 86400
C. 32400
D. 10800
Answer: D
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326
NO.14 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a UNIX
host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-326 braindump E20-326 test
NO.15 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a flexible partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
B. Cache will be borrowed from the other flexible partition
C. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-326 test questions E20-326 E20-326 E20-326
NO.16 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports the maximum allowable downtime for their applications is ninety minutes,
but they have not yet determined how much data recovery following a disaster their environment can
tolerate.
The customer asks which remote replication method you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend.?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 original questions E20-326
NO.17 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a static partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Cache will be borrowed from a flexible partition
B. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
C. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: C
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 practice test E20-326
NO.18 A customer will migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and Windows hosts from a DMX-3 to a new VMAX array.
You need performance data from the existing array to design to the new VMAX volumes configuration
layout. Which tools can be used to collect Symmetrix array performance data?
A. ControlCenter Performance Manager and STP Collector
B. EMC Workload Generator and STP Navigator
C. Storage Configuration Advisor and STP Collector
D. ControlCenter Performance Manager and SymmMerge
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-326 E20-326
NO.19 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the AIX Servers, to
list the software modules installed?
A. pkginfo
B. lslpp
C. swlist
D. cfgmgr
Answer: B
EMC practice test E20-326 test E20-326 pdf E20-326 E20-326
NO.20 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a four hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every four hours
B. SUM report over four hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-326 E20-326 dumps E20-326 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 70-414 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-326_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论