ITCertKing Novell 50-892 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other 50-892 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Novell 50-892 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Novell 50-892 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Novell 50-892 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register Novell 50-892 exam. 50-892 test is the important exam in Novell certification exams which is well recognized.
Exam Code: 50-892
Exam Name: Novell (Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 247 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Novell certification 50-892 exam.
50-892 certification exam is a very import component Novell certification exam. But passing Novell certification 50-892 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 50-892 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Do you want to pass the Novell 50-892 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Novell 50-892 exam to test our reliability.
50-892 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-892_exam.html
NO.1 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E
Novell practice test 50-892 questions 50-892
NO.2 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF
Novell 50-892 50-892 exam dumps 50-892 dumps 50-892 original questions
NO.3 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI
Novell test 50-892 50-892 study guide 50-892 study guide 50-892 50-892
NO.4 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D
Novell questions 50-892 50-892 study guide
NO.5 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD
Novell answers real questions 50-892 exam 50-892 certification 50-892 50-892
NO.6 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C
Novell practice test 50-892 questions 50-892
NO.7 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E
Novell certification training 50-892 exam prep 50-892 50-892 original questions
NO.8 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF
Novell certification 50-892 pdf 50-892 test answers 50-892 50-892 exam simulations
NO.9 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD
Novell 50-892 practice test 50-892 demo 50-892 50-892
NO.10 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C
Novell 50-892 50-892 50-892 dumps 50-892 study guide
NO.11 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E
Novell 50-892 50-892 answers real questions 50-892
NO.12 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C
Novell braindump 50-892 50-892 answers real questions 50-892
NO.13 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C
Novell test questions 50-892 50-892 test 50-892 50-892
NO.14 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B
Novell 50-892 50-892 50-892 exam
NO.15 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B
Novell pdf 50-892 questions 50-892 pdf 50-892
NO.16 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B
Novell certification 50-892 study guide 50-892
NO.17 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD
Novell exam dumps 50-892 pdf 50-892
NO.18 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC
Novell test questions 50-892 50-892 original questions 50-892 test 50-892 answers real questions
NO.19 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A
Novell exam prep 50-892 50-892
NO.20 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E
Novell 50-892 certification training 50-892 exam simulations 50-892 50-892 dumps 50-892 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-385 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-892_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论