2014年2月12日星期三

Latest IBM P2020-012 of exam practice questions and answers

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM P2020-012 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM P2020-012 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM P2020-012 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

P2020-012 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in P2020-012 certification exam, but P2020-012 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Do you want to attend IBM P2020-012 test? Are you worried about P2020-012 exam? You want to sign up for P2020-012 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for P2020-012 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass P2020-012 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing P2020-012 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification P2020-012 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: P2020-012
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

P2020-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2020-012_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a pre-requisite for installing the IBM SPSS Data Collection
6.0.1 Server
software?
A. Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. Microsoft BizTalk Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Answer: A

IBM questions   P2020-012   P2020-012 exam simulations   P2020-012 exam dumps

NO.2 Before a Data Collection desktop product can store an asset to a repository, the .dql file
must be:
A. edited on the client machine and included in the project files during the asset storing
process
B. edited via C&DS Deployment Manager for every asset being stored
C. downloaded from the C&DS Deployment Manager repository to the client machine and
placed in the
installation directory of the Data Collection desktop product
D. placed in a C&DS repository folder via Deployment Manager and referenced on the client
via the DQL
Path property in a defined Question Repository connection
Answer: D

IBM   P2020-012 braindump   P2020-012   P2020-012

NO.3 A customer has a table created based on a data set in which the proportion of the
various groups in the
total population is not accurately reflected. What can be applied to the table to help balance
the
responses to more accurately reflect the true proportion?
A. Apply one of the available balancing mechanisms available in the Table Properties dialog
for Survey
Reporter to automatically balance the proportions of the various groups in the data set
B. Apply a filter to hide the appropriate portion of the respondent cases that results in
unbalanced data in
the total population
C. Apply an extrapolation algorithm to insert extra representative records to help balance the
data in the
total population
D. Apply weighting to the table to inflate responses from one portion of the total population
while deflating
responses from another
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   P2020-012 exam dumps   P2020-012 test answers

NO.4 If a customer wants to allow specific users to be able to perform particular functions
and access
particular features within Interviewer Server Administration, what must an administrator user
do?
A. Assign the user, or a role the user belongs to, to the specified activity
B. Assign the user to the built-in administrator role thereby granting access to all activities
C. Create a SQL server login for the user and grant the user access to the mrInterviewData
database
D. Assign the user to a local Windows group profile on the server which has the required
access
Answer: A

IBM braindump   P2020-012   P2020-012 test answers   P2020-012

NO.5 A customer reports that their installation failed with an error, indicating that the
PMSetup could not be
run and that the mrDPMServer3 service failed to start. From the pre-installation tasks of Data
Collection,
what are the missing permissions for the Running User which could lead to that error?
A. "Profile single process" and "Profile system performance"
B. "Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile?"Create a token object" and "Create a
pagefile
C. "Debug programs" and "Create global objects"
D. "Log on as a service" and "Log on as a batch job"
Answer: D

IBM   P2020-012   P2020-012 braindump   P2020-012 exam

NO.6 A customer desires to set up a project that will be synchronized to remote Data
Collection Interviewer
clients. What must a customer do to enable the project for remote synchronization with
Interviewer.?
A. Upload the RemoteSync.mdd file to the project
B. Set IsMobile project property to True
C. Activate the project in CATI mode
D. Assign the project to the Remote Interviewing feature
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   P2020-012   P2020-012

NO.7 What feature of IBM SPSS Data Collection Interviewer Server allows a customer to
define the
requirements for the allowed numbers of respondents who have certain characteristics such
as age,
gender, and/or socioeconomic class?
A. Interviewer Monitoring
B. User Management
C. Sample Management
D. Quota
Answer: D

IBM dumps   P2020-012 certification   P2020-012 test answers   P2020-012   P2020-012 exam

NO.8 A new version is added to a .mdd file each and every time a user does what?
A. Uploads or downloads a copy of the questionnaire from the Files activity in Interviewer
Server
Administration
B. Re-opens the mdd file in Author or Author Professional
C. Saves the .mdd file using Author or Author Professional
D. Activates a questionnaire
Answer: D

IBM   P2020-012 study guide   P2020-012 test questions

NO.9 IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software is supported on which server
operating system(s)?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2000, 2003, and 2008
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Max OS X Server
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 and Linux
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: D

IBM   P2020-012 braindump   P2020-012   P2020-012 dumps

NO.10 In order for a customer to show whether differences in the distribution of counts in a
particular table are
significant or whether they are merely due to chance, which one of the following should be
done?
A. Calculate the standard error in the table to make sure it is less than 1
B. Run a statistical test such as column proportions test or column means test
C. Insert the standard deviation in the table and make sure it is greater than 1
D. Determine that the weighted base is less than the actual un-weighted base
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   P2020-012 original questions   P2020-012   P2020-012 answers real questions   P2020-012 exam dumps   P2020-012

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2020-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论