What do you think of using ITCertKing IBM 000-318 exam dumps? ITCertKing IBM 000-318 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-318 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-318 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: 000-318
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5 Core Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-318 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
IBM certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take IBM certification test. Among IBM certification exams, 000-318 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 000-318 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend IBM 000-318 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 000-318 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing IBM 000-318 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.
000-318 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-318_exam.html
NO.1 In a test environment, a system administrator has configured an external HTTP in the DMZ that
is
routing to a cluster of application servers. The administrator wants to achieve high results and
performance when routing and prioritizing incoming requests to the back-end cluster. How can the
system administrator achieve this task?
A. Configure a cluster of external HTTP servers.
B. Enable the prefer local option on the cluster members.
C. Setup a Caching Proxy server between the external web server and the application server.
D. Place an On Demand Router (ODR) between the external web servers and the application
servers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318 pdf
NO.2 A system administrator manages a WebSphere Application Server environment which uses a
Federated Repository consisting of multiple LDAP servers. The first LDAP server is the corporate,
highly-available LDAP server and contains most of the users. The second LDAP server contains
only the administrative users and is run on a local system which is restarted regularly. To
maximize the availability of the Federated Repository, what should the system administrator do?
A. Set the second LDAP server as a backup server.
B. Add both LDAP servers to the High Availability Manager's core group.
C. Use a TAI (Trust Association Interceptor) to aggregate the LDAP servers.
D. Enable Allow operations if some of the repositories are down.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318 000-318 000-318 exam 000-318
NO.3 An application development team has developed a new version of an application that needs to
be
rolled out to a selected group of users for testing while the other users can continue to access the
old version of the application. What configuration should the system administrator do in order to
achieve this?
A. Perform a rollout on an application edition.
B. Perform a rollout on an application edition and establish routing policies.
C. Install an application edition and establish routing policies.
D. Activate concurrent application editions and establish routing policies.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-318 exam simulations 000-318 exam dumps 000-318
NO.4 A system administrator needs to deploy an enterprise application to a WebSphere
Application
Server environment. Before starting the deployment process, the administrator uses the IBM
Assembly and Deploy Tool (IADT) to inspect the EAR and notices that it is enhanced. Since
enhanced EARs are not allowed in their runtime environment, the system administrator needs to
unenhance the EAR. How can the system administrator successfully remove the enhancements?
A. Use WebSphere Customization Toolbox (WCT) to unenhance the EAR.
B. Disable the application scoped resources in the application deployment descriptor.
C. Remove the META-INF/ibmconfig folder from the project before exporting the EAR.
D. Make sure that Process embedded configurations is not selected when exporting the EAR.
Answer: C
IBM 000-318 000-318 000-318
NO.5 A system administrator has just built a WebSphere Application Server node to replace a node
lost
to disk failure. The system administrator wishes to reincorporate this node into the existing
WebSphere Application Server cell and use the prior configuration information. Unfortunately, the
backup of the cell is extremely out of date. What should the system administrator use to
accomplish this task?
A. wsadmin
B. addNode
C. wsimport
D. manageprofiles
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-318 practice test 000-318 pdf 000-318 answers real questions 000-318
NO.6 A system administrator needs to install IBM Installation Manager on a remote host using
Flexible
management. To do so, on which host machine should the system administrator download the
Installation Manager "kits"? (choose 2)
A. Job Manager
B. Remote host
C. On Demand Router
D. Administrative Agent
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-318 test 000-318 original questions
NO.7 A system administrator has added a server cluster as a member of a service integration bus.
The
system administrator needs to configure one messaging engine for each server in this cluster and
to have a failover location for each messaging engine. Which messaging engine policy should the
system administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Scalability
B. High availability
C. Scalability with high availability
D. Custom policy using the Quorum attribute
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-318 000-318 000-318 000-318
NO.8 A system administrator is monitoring a web application and needs to find the slowest JSP page
when a typical client load is run against the server. How can the system administrator find it?
A. Analyze the thread dump.
B. Use the HPEL Log Viewer to view traces.
C. Use the Log Analyzer to view the SystemOut logs
D. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer (TPV) and view the Servlet Summary reports.
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-318 certification training 000-318 test 000-318 certification 000-318
NO.9 Which statement is accurate regarding business-level applications?
A. A business-level application contains application binary files.
B. Only WebSphere artifacts are contained in a business-level application.
C. The business-level application function introduces new application programming interfaces
(APIs).
D. Make a Java EE application a business-level application and add it to another business-level
application.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318
NO.10 A system administrator needs to control which staff members have access to manage certain
application servers. They choose to use fine grained control and map the staff members to only
those specific application servers to which they need access. What does the system administrator
need to do to accomplish this?
A. Add custom properties to each of the application servers with role mappings for each staff
member
B. Use an Administrative Authorization Group to map the staff members and roles to the
application servers.
C. Create a security domain and add the application servers with the staff members in the role
definitions.
D. Create a custom user registry which prevents authorization requests to the application servers
not in the desired list.
Answer: B
IBM 000-318 000-318 certification 000-318 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-318_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论