Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of EMC E22-315 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass E22-315 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with EMC E22-315 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, E22-315 certificate exam will not a problem.
ITCertKing is a good website for EMC certification E22-315 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your EMC certification E22-315 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EMC certification E22-315 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your EMC certification E22-315 exam.
Exam Code: E22-315
Exam Name: EMC (Disk Library and Backup to Disk Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
In order to help you more ITCertKing the EMC E22-315 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. E22-315 study materials including the official EMC E22-315 certification training courses, EMC E22-315 self-paced training guide, E22-315 exam ITCertKing and practice, E22-315 online exam E22-315 study guide. E22-315 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing EMC E22-315 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing EMC E22-315 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing EMC E22-315 exam training materials to pass the exam.
In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
ITCertKing EMC E22-315 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About EMC E22-315 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the EMC E22-315 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in EMC E22-315 exam, selecting ITCertKing's EMC E22-315 training tools and downloading EMC E22-315 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about EMC certification E22-315 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the EMC E22-315 certification earlier to allow you to become a EMC IT professionals.
E22-315 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-315_exam.html
NO.1 Which EMC Disk Library feature allows export to physical tape media?
A.Auto Archive
B.Direct Access
C.Duplication
D.Remote copy
Answer: A
EMC demo E22-315 test answers E22-315
NO.2 Where can an EMC Disk Library provide the best value to a customer?
A.Backup and restore speed, capacity, and reliability
B.Portability, investment protection, and TCO/ROI
C.Recovery speed, ease of use, and company reputation
D.Reliability, ease of use, and portability
Answer: A
EMC E22-315 certification training E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.3 In order to increase effective usable capacity on an EMC Disk Library, which feature is available?
A.Active Engine Failover
B.Auto Archive
C.Consolidated Media Management
D.Virtual Tape Library Compression
Answer: D
EMC dumps E22-315 certification E22-315 certification E22-315 test E22-315 study guide
NO.4 Which EMC Disk Library feature allows export to physical tape media?
A.Advanced Copy
B.Auto Archive
C.Remote copy
D.Tape Migration
Answer: B
EMC certification training E22-315 original questions E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has a DL4200 connected to two switches in the same fabric, as shown in the exhibit.
Windows Backup Server X is zoned to port 1 on Engine A and Windows Backup Server Y is zoned to port
7 on Engine B. Active Engine Failover has been configured and is active.
Both backup servers are performing backups at the same time to their respective engines. Engine A has a
failure and all virtual services fail over to Engine B.
The backup administrator has verified that failover has occurred as expected but Backup X is unable to
see its virtual resources through the surviving engine even after rescanning the SCSI bus.
What is the problem?
A.Engine to switch cabling is incorrect
B.Engines are connected to different switches
C.Lack of PowerPath configuration on the backup servers
D.Missing EMC NetWorker DL-Failover license
Answer: A
EMC E22-315 exam simulations E22-315 certification E22-315
NO.6 A customer wants to implement a solution that would allow maximum availability for backups to
complete. Which EMC Disk Library feature will provide maximum availability for their backup solution?
A.Active Engine Failover
B.Backup Engine Failover
C.CLARiiON Engine Failover
D.Passive Engine Failover
Answer: A
EMC questions E22-315 E22-315 study guide E22-315 E22-315
NO.7 How do the EMC Disk Library DL4x06 models provide improved data availability and resiliency?
A.1 TB hard drives
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Hardware compression
D.RAID 6
Answer: D
EMC E22-315 original questions E22-315 test E22-315
NO.8 Which EMC Disk Library models support ACSLS?
A.DL210, DL4100, DL4106
B.DL4100, DL4106, DL6100
C.DL4106, DL210, DL6100
D.DL6100, DL210, DL4100
Answer: B
EMC E22-315 certification E22-315 study guide E22-315 pdf
NO.9 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library in the primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library in the remote data center. What is the recommended feature to use to provide backup application
catalog consistency between two data centers?
A.ACSLS
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Consolidated Media Management
D.Remote copy
Answer: C
EMC E22-315 E22-315 questions
NO.10 Which type of connectivity is required from the backup host to the EMC Disk Library?
A.CIFS
B.Fibre Channel
C.Internet Protocol
D.NFS
Answer: B
EMC E22-315 E22-315 demo
NO.11 What does N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV) functionality provide to a DL4200?
A.Disk library failover on a multilibrary configuration in a switched fabric environment
B.Disk library failover on a multilibrary configuration in an arbitrated loop environment
C.Engine failover on a multinode configuration in a switched fabric environment
D.Engine failover on a multinode configuration in an arbitrated loop environment
Answer: C
EMC E22-315 E22-315 braindump E22-315 certification E22-315
NO.12 A customer with a Linux backup server plans to use a CLARiiON as the target for backups. What
should be recommended for adequate I/O performance?
A.Set the read cache to the maximum limit
B.Set the storage element to 256 KB
C.Use a cache page size of 64 KB
D.Use fdisk to correct disk misalignment
Answer: D
EMC E22-315 study guide E22-315 E22-315 E22-315
NO.13 What should be used to configure and manage the EMC Disk Library?
A.EMC ControlCenter for EMC Disk Library
B.EMC Disk Library Console software
C.EMC Disk Library Navisphere software
D.Management is integrated with the backup application
Answer: B
EMC original questions E22-315 questions E22-315 certification E22-315 study guide
NO.14 An EMC NetWorker customer is using a file type device for backup-to-disk. What will happen if the file
type device fills up?
A.Save is suspended and expired save sets on the volume are deleted
B.The device expands automatically and the save operation continues
C.The save operation is aborted and a new volume is selected for writing
D.The volume is marked full and save continues on a new volume
Answer: D
EMC exam simulations E22-315 E22-315 original questions
NO.15 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library at their primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library at their disaster recovery site with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) as the backup application. A
small subset of the primary data needs to be transferred to a disaster recovery site where it will eventually
expire without TSM involvement.
What is a recommended feature to use with EMC Disk Library to transfer data to the disaster recovery
site?
A.Active Tape Migrator
B.Compression
C.Remote Copy
D.Tape Capacity-on-Demand
Answer: C
EMC certification training E22-315 E22-315 E22-315 braindump E22-315
NO.16 Which type of connectivity is required from a backup host to the EMC Disk Library?
A.Copper Network
B.Ethernet NAS
C.Fibre Channel
D.IP NAS
Answer: C
EMC certification E22-315 E22-315 E22-315 E22-315 study guide
NO.17 How do the EMC Disk Library DL4x06 models provide improved data availability and resiliency?
A.1 TB hard drives
B.Active Engine Failover
C.Compression
D.RAID 6
Answer: D
EMC exam simulations E22-315 exam simulations E22-315 dumps E22-315 exam prep
NO.18 What is the recommended configuration for a Celerra ATA disk-array enclosure that will be used as a
backup-to-disk target?
A.RAID 3 4+1
B.RAID 3 7+1
C.RAID 5 4+1
D.RAID 5 7+1
Answer: C
EMC exam dumps E22-315 E22-315 original questions E22-315 E22-315 dumps E22-315 answers real questions
NO.19 Where can an EMC Disk Library provide the best value to a customer?
A.Backup and restore speed, capacity, and reliability
B.Investment protection, space issues, and portability
C.Portability, recovery speed, and ease of use
D.TCO/ROI, company reputation, and investment protection
Answer: A
EMC test questions E22-315 test answers E22-315 E22-315 test questions E22-315 E22-315 certification
NO.20 What are the major components of an EMC Disk Library?
A.EMC disk drives, EMC Disk Library solutions, and EMC Disk Library services
B.EMC Disk Library appliance, EMC Disk Library, CLARiiON, and EMC Disk Library server
C.EMC Disk Library, EMC Disk Library client, and EMC Disk Library Console
D.EMC Disk Library, EMC Tape Library, and EMC Disk Library server
Answer: C
EMC test answers E22-315 E22-315 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM42_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and C_A1FIN_10 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-315_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论