Having a IBM certification C2180-374 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification C2180-374 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM C2180-374 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM C2180-374 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
Exam Code: C2180-374
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C2180-374 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM C2180-374 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
C2180-374 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-374_exam.html
NO.1 Which features of IBM WebSphere MQ specifically provide robust message transport?
A. Data integrity, security, parallel processing
B. Asynchronous delivery, once and once-only delivery, persistent messaging
C. Time independence, no duplicate delivery, synchronous processing
D. Assured delivery, application parallelism, time dependent applications
Answer: B
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 test answers C2180-374 exam prep
NO.2 Which two user profiles are mandatory to correctly run IBM WebSphere MQ on
i5/OS?
A. QMQM, QMQMADM
B. QMQMADIM, mqm
C. mqm, QMQM
D. mqm, MUSR_MQADMIN
Answer: A
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true, regarding applications that communicate
via
IBMWebSphere MQ?
IBM WebSphere MQ applications have to agree upon:
A. the platforms they are running on
B. the name(s) of the queue(s) used
C. the maximum number of messages sent within a given time period
D. the layout of the message data exchanged
E. the network protocol used
Answer: BD
IBM practice test C2180-374 exam C2180-374 answers real questions
NO.4 A company running IBM WebSphere MQ V5.3 on UNIX upgraded to IBM WebSphere
MQ V7.0.
Immediately after the migration, what is the administrator expected to do?
Start the:
A. MQSeries service
B. queue manager and listener simultaneously
C. queue manager before starting the listener
D. listener before starting the queue manager
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 exam C2180-374
NO.5 An administrator will install IBM WebSphere MQ on an AIX platform. There is a
requirement to
configure
the installation to store the queue managers data files under a directory tree different from
the default
specified by the installation.
After creating the appropriate directory tree, the administrator should:
A. specify the file location using the -ld option when running the crtmqm command.
B. add an entry for the variable MQSPREFIX in /var/mqm/service.env before running the
crtmqm
command.
C. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify LogDefaultPath in the LogDefaults stanza before running
the crtmqm
command.
D. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify DefaultPrefix in the AllQueueManagers stanza before
running the
crtmqm command.
Answer: D
IBM questions C2180-374 exam C2180-374 certification C2180-374
NO.6 Which Eclipse version is a prerequisite to use MQ Explorer to administer IBM
WebSphere MQ V7.0 on
Windows?
A. 3.3
B. 3.2
C. 3.1
D. 3.0
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions C2180-374 C2180-374 answers real questions C2180-374 test C2180-374
NO.7 An application deployed on z/OS was causing frequent abends.
Which of the following options from the IPCS Dump Component Panel can an administrator
use to
analyze
the problem?
A. CSQWDMP
B. ASMCHECK
C. DIVDATA
D. DAEDATA
Answer: A
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374 test questions C2180-374
NO.8 What are the four predefined message types?
A. Request, response, publication, datagram
B. Publication, subscription, request, response
C. Request, reply, report, datagram
D. Request, broadcast, acknowledgment, response
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2180-374 practice test C2180-374 exam dumps C2180-374 exam prep
NO.9 An administrator wants to prevent the channel initiator process from starting when a
queue manager
QMA on AIX is started.
Which action(s) will accomplish this?
A. Restart the queue manager using strmqm ns QMA.
B. Restart the queue manager using strmqm chinit no QMA.
C. Issue the command ALTER QMGR SCHINIT(DISABLED), then restart the queue
manager using
strmqm QMA.
D. Edit the file qm.ini for QMA and add an entry ChannelInitiator = No in the CHANNELS
stanza, then
restart the queue manager using strmqm QMA
Answer: A
IBM exam prep C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374 certification training
NO.10 An administrator has created the following MQ objects on two systems:
SYSTEM A
crtmqm -C "VEGGIE QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D POTATO VEGGIE
DEFINE QR(APPLE) RQMNAME(FRUIT) RNAME(PEACH)
DEFINE QL(DLQ)
DEFINE QL(POTATO) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(SDR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
CONNAME('9.84.100.7(1414)') +
XMITQ('POTATO')
SYSTEM B
crtmqm -C "FRUIT QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D GRAPE FRUIT
DEFINE QL(GRAPE) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEFINE QL(PEACH)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(RCVR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
An application connects to queue manager VEGGIE and puts a message to queue APPLE.
On which
queue does the message get delivered before it gets picked up by the sender channel?
A. POTATO
B. APPLE
C. GRAPE
D. PEACH
Answer: A
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.11 An administrator using WebSphere MQ Explorer is unable to connect to queue
manager PROD after it
has been migrated, and receives error message SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL
not defined.
Which command will refresh the existing system objects to resolve this issue?
A. strmqm c PROD
B. strmqm a PROD
C. strmqm ss PROD
D. strmqm si PROD
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.12 What are the advantages of using queue-sharing groups in IBM WebSphere MQ?
A. workload balancing, remote administration
B. improved performance, ease of monitoring
C. scalability, end-to-end security, data integrity
D. scalability, high availability, workload balancing
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations C2180-374 C2180-374 certification C2180-374 exam dumps
NO.13 For the Solaris platform, which databases are supported as a resource manager in
transactions
coordinated by IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Oracle, Derby, My SQL
B. DB2, Derby, Teradata
C. DB2, Oracle, Informix, Sybase
D. DB2, SQL Server, Sybase, Informix
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 exam simulations C2180-374 C2180-374 study guide C2180-374
NO.14 An administrator has created a queue manager on AIX system A, using the command
crtmqm ll QMA.
What command will create a backup queue manager for QMA on AIX system B?
A. crtmqm ll QMB
B. crtmqm ll QMA
C. crtmqm lb QMA
D. crtmqm ll backup QMA
Answer: B
IBM C2180-374 dumps C2180-374
NO.15 An administrator wants to define a IBMWebSphere MQ object so that the applications
can be
prevented from sending messages to the processing applications queue APPQ, but continue
to allow
administrators to send test messages to the processing application. The application will send
messages
using an object
ABC.
What MQSC command should be used?
A. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
B. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
C. DEFINE QREMOTE(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
D. DEFINE QLOCAL(ABC) ALIASQ(APPQ)
E. DEFINE QMODEL(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
Answer: B
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 certification
NO.16 An administrator has been asked to determine which files are needed to restart a
queue manager
configured with linear logging.
Which of the following MQSC commands will determine which log files are still required?
A. DISPLAY QMGR
B. DISPLAY QMSTATUS
C. DISPLAY QMSTATUS ALL
D. DISPLAY QMGR RESTART
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps C2180-374 exam dumps C2180-374
NO.17 An administrator created a queue manager Paint.queue.manager on AIX with circular
logging. The
administrator then was told that the system will be used for production, so the logging needs
to be
switched to linear.
How can the administrator make this change?
A. Edit "/var/mqm/mqs.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
B. Edit "/var/mqm/qmgrs/Paint.queue.manager/qm.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
C. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE(LINEAR)
D. Recreate queue manager with crtmqm -c "Paint shop" -ll -q Paint.queue.manager
Answer: D
IBM C2180-374 exam dumps C2180-374
NO.18 An administrator has been asked to create a queue manager alias for QM1 to be used
for
communication
between remote queue managers.
What MQSC command will create the queue manager alias?
A. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(' ') XMITQ(QM1)
B. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME(' ') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(QM1)
C. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(' ')
D. DEF QL(QM1.ALIAS) RQMNAME(QM1)
Answer: B
IBM test C2180-374 study guide C2180-374 pdf
NO.19 Which of the following are performance enhancements to the Java Message Service
provider
implementation in IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Read Ahead
B. Support for channel exits written in C/C++
C. Asynchronous Put
D. Message selection performed by Queue Manager
E. Ability to access all MQMD fields for IBM WebSphere MQ messages.
Answer: ACD
IBM exam dumps C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.20 A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of
MQSC commands
below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of
JMS applications can receive these messages by subscribing to topic
Inventory/CurrentItems?
A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE QALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE TALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)
D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) + TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
Answer: A
IBM test C2180-374 exam dumps C2180-374 questions C2180-374 C2180-374
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-374_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论