2014年2月2日星期日

MB2-867 exam dumps

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-867 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-867 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-867 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft MB2-867 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft MB2-867 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft MB2-867 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-867 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-867 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: MB2-867
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Installation and Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

MB2-867 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-867_exam.html

NO.1 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to use specific security group names that
do not currently exist in Active Directory. What should you do?
A. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011
by using an XML configuration file that references the existing security groups.
B. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using
an XML configuration file that includes the names of the security groups you want to create.
C. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator, and start the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup program.
In the setup interface, enter the names of the security groups you want to create.
D. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then select them in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
setup interface.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   MB2-867 certification training   MB2-867 original questions   MB2-867   MB2-867 test answers   MB2-867 test answers

NO.2 On which of the following operating systems can you run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E- mail
Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Vista
B. Windows 7 (x86)
C. Windows Server 2003
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 7 (x64)
F. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x64)
G. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x86)
Answer: BEF

Microsoft   MB2-867 questions   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 certification training   MB2-867 test questions

NO.3 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. Which versions of Microsoft SQL Server will
support the installation? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition, (x86) SP1
B. SQL Server 2008 Standard Edition (x64) SP1
C. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x86)
D. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64)
Answer: BD

Microsoft original questions   MB2-867 exam prep   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.4 An organization has an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 that includes three
organizations. Users have accounts in all three organizations. Some users have Microsoft Exchange
Server 2010 email accounts and other users have Exchange Online email accounts. You need to
configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. How many incoming profiles should you
create.?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867 certification   MB2-867 exam   MB2-867 pdf   MB2-867 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following 32-bit operating systems is supported by the 32-bit edition of the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2003
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 7
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following e-mail systems are natively supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
E-mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. POP3-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
B. SMTP-compliant servers (for outgoing e-mail only)
C. IMAP-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam

NO.7 A company has a server named EX1 that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. You need to configure
an incoming profile in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router Configuration Manager for the
Exchange server. What should you enter as the incoming server name?
A. http://ex1
B. http://ex1/EWS/Exchange.asmx
C. http://ex1/owa
D. ex1
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   MB2-867   MB2-867 pdf   MB2-867 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following 64-bit operating systems is supported by the 64-bit edition of the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows XP
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows Server 2003
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam dumps

NO.9 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. You need to create an incoming
Microsoft Exchange Online profile for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. Which
authentication type should you use for the incoming profile?
A. Clear Text
B. Windows Authentication
C. NTLM
D. Anonymous
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   MB2-867 exam simulations   MB2-867 certification training   MB2-867

NO.10 A company has POP3 email accounts and sends mail by using the SMTP protocol. You configure two
queues in an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to use a forward mailbox for
incoming email and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for outgoing email. All employees
use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook for incoming email and the E-mail Router
for outgoing email. How many profiles should you create in the E-mail Router Configuration Manager?
A. one incoming profile and one outgoing profile
B. two incoming profiles and one outgoing profile
C. one incoming profile and two outgoing profiles
D. two incoming profiles and two outgoing profiles
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.11 You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for use with only a POP3 email
system. What should you do?
A. Before installing the E-mail Router, install Microsoft Office Outlook on all client computers.
B. Before installing the E-mail Router, install the Microsoft Exchange Server MAPI Client and
Collaboration Data Objects.
C. Before installing the E-mail Router, install and start Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011.
D. While installing the E-mail Router, do not select the Rule Deployment Wizard component.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   MB2-867   MB2-867 answers real questions

NO.12 When using smart matching, which components of an email message are inspected by the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. subject, senders address, and recipients addresses
B. body, senders address, and recipients addresses
C. header, body, and subject
D. subject, body, and senders address
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867 answers real questions   MB2-867 original questions   MB2-867 test

NO.13 A company has 1000 queue mailboxes. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E- Mail
Router automatically imports messages sent to the queue mailboxes as fast as possible.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Create forwarding rules for all queue mailboxes.
B. Configure the E-mail Router to use a forward mailbox, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
C. Set the E-mail access type Incoming option to E-mail Router for all queues.
D. Configure the E-mail Router to use only the queue mailboxes, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
E. Set the E-mail access type Incoming option to Forward Mailbox for all queues.
Answer: ABE

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.14 You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a single server. The current
server configuration includes the following components: Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition Internet Information Services (IIS) 7 Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server 2007. Which component do you need to upgrade before you can install Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2
B. Internet Information Services (IIS) 7
C. SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition
D. SharePoint Server 2007
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam

NO.15 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E-mail Router on
a server named SERVER1. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM databases will be stored on a server named
SERVER2, which runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64). The E-mail Router will be
configured to connect to Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Enterprise Edition. The company has an Active
Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. What are the minimum privileges necessary to install
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 in this situation?
A. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; Exchange Server Administrator rights;
organization and security group creation permission in AD DS
B. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; sysadmin role permissions on SERVER2;
rights to create and add members to security groups in AD DS
C. Write privileges on SERVER1 and SERVER2; organization and security group creation permission in
AD DS
D. Domain Administrator; Local Administrator rights on SERVER1
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam simulations   MB2-867 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-414 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-010 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-867_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论