2014年2月10日星期一

Microsoft certification MB6-527 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing help you to find real Microsoft MB6-527 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Microsoft MB6-527 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the MB6-527 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 test answers   MB6-527

NO.2 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C

Microsoft original questions   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 questions   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification training

NO.3 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 test answers   MB6-527 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C

Microsoft exam prep   MB6-527   MB6-527 test answers

NO.5 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-527 demo   MB6-527

NO.6 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 dumps   MB6-527

NO.7 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B

Microsoft exam   MB6-527   MB6-527 pdf   MB6-527 original questions   MB6-527

NO.8 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 exam simulations   MB6-527

NO.9 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 demo

NO.10 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C

Microsoft exam simulations   MB6-527   MB6-527

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-340 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-314 VCE testing engine and 700-039 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-414 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论