2014年2月4日星期二

A2090-619 latest dumps

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification A2090-619 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification A2090-619 exam all knew that IBM certification A2090-619 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification A2090-619 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

At present, IBM A2090-619 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take A2090-619 test? IBM A2090-619 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing A2090-619 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM A2090-619 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification A2090-619 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification A2090-619 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM A2090-619 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM A2090-619 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: A2090-619
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Informix Server 12.10 Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

ITCertKing's IBM certification A2090-619 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

A2090-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-619_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619 certification training

NO.2 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   A2090-619 certification   A2090-619 certification training

NO.3 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619 dumps   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.4 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E

IBM   A2090-619 braindump   A2090-619

NO.5 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D

IBM   A2090-619 answers real questions   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619 exam   A2090-619 original questions

NO.6 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C

IBM exam   A2090-619 exam simulations   A2090-619   A2090-619 exam   A2090-619 demo

NO.7 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619 test questions   A2090-619 certification   A2090-619 practice test

NO.8 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C

IBM braindump   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619 answers real questions   A2090-619

NO.9 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619 test questions   A2090-619   A2090-619 exam prep   A2090-619

NO.10 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C

IBM   A2090-619 dumps   A2090-619 original questions   A2090-619

NO.11 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   A2090-619 pdf   A2090-619 braindump

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B

IBM exam   A2090-619 certification training   A2090-619 study guide   A2090-619   A2090-619 original questions

NO.13 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E

IBM certification training   A2090-619   A2090-619 braindump

NO.14 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D

IBM   A2090-619 exam dumps   A2090-619 test questions

NO.15 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-619_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论