Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM C2180-278 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials. ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Would you like to register IBM C2180-278 certification test? Would you like to obtain C2180-278 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 dumps to prepare for your exam.
To effectively getting ready for IBM C2180-278 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing C2180-278 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
Exam Code: C2180-278
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification C2180-278 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification C2180-278 exam.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's IBM C2180-278 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, IBM C2180-278 exam is very popular. Do you want to get IBM C2180-278 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass IBM C2180-278 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
C2180-278 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html
NO.1 A mobile application developer has created an application for indoor shopping mall customers.
The application needs to distinguish shopping areas from eating areas inside the mall using WiFi.
How can the application developer do this?
A. Use WL.Device.getContext() to return the current geofence.
B. Use a DwellInside trigger to determine which area the user is in.
C. Use a PositionChange trigger to signal when the user moves into a different area.
D. Use the WL.Device.Geo.Profiles API to set the acquisition policy to acquire information from
bluetooth, NFC, and WiFi broadcasts.
Answer: B
IBM certification C2180-278 C2180-278 C2180-278 test
NO.2 A mobile application developer is asked to work on a mobile project and build Web resources
such as HTML, CSS and JavaScript that will later be packaged to complete the application by another
developer. What application type should be selected by the application developer in Worklight
Studio to accomplish this?
A. Inner Application
B. Shell Component
C. Native Application
D. Hybrid Application
Answer: A
IBM original questions C2180-278 pdf C2180-278 C2180-278 C2180-278 test answers
NO.3 A mobile application developer has created a Worklight adapter, largeData, which returns a
large amount of data. Due to network latency, the application developer would like to compress the
data returned. How can the application developer compress the data sent between the mobile
device and the Worklight server? The developer can set compressResponse to true in the:
A. largeData.xml file.
B. largeData-impl.js file.
C. invokeProcedure function.
D. application-descriptor.xml file.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-278 C2180-278 C2180-278
NO.4 A mobile application developer needs to add a button to a Worklight application. Using the
Rich Page Editor, the application developer drags a button widget onto the canvas of the existing
page. What should the application developer do to give the button the id "getContactsButton" and
have it invoke the JavaScript function getContacts() when it is clicked?
A. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field and select getContacts() in theonclick drop down menu.
B. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field, locate the onclick property and typegetContacts() for its value.
C. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field and select getContacts() inthe onclick drop down menu.
D. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field, locate the onclick propertyand type getContacts() for its value.
Answer: D
IBM test C2180-278 C2180-278 study guide C2180-278 C2180-278 test questions C2180-278
NO.5 What is the name of the JSON object used to store translated application strings?
A. Strings
B. Messages
C. Languages
D. Translations
Answer: B
IBM C2180-278 dumps C2180-278 C2180-278 dumps C2180-278 pdf C2180-278
NO.6 A mobile application developer is required to link a local JSONStore to synchronize with a
Worklight Adapter. To do so, to which function would the application developer need to specify the
adapter option?
A. WL.JSONStore.init()
B. WL.JSONStore.push()
C. WL.JSONStore.load()
D. WL.JSONStore.getPushRequired()
Answer: A
IBM test questions C2180-278 test C2180-278 C2180-278
NO.7 A mobile application developer has been asked to write an application that will work even
when there is no connectivity. When input data is to be saved, the application must determine
whether it should be written to the server or to a cache. How should the application developer do
this?
A. Call WL.Server.isConnected() before every call to the Worklight server, and write to the cache if it
returns false.
B. Use the Worklight API call WL.Server.setConnectivity() to register a function to be called
whenever the application goes offline or comesback online.
C. Use the Worklight API call WL.Framework.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
D. Use the JavaScript API call Document.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-278 dumps C2180-278 dumps C2180-278
NO.8 A mobile application developer intends to use Worklight Android Native APIs to develop a
mobile application. A Worklight Android Native API is added to the Worklight project. Which file
does the application developer need to copy to the Android application project to connect to the
Worklight Server?
A. wlclient.properties
B. worklight.properties
C. authenticationConfig.xml
D. application-descriptor.xml
Answer: A
IBM C2180-278 C2180-278 study guide C2180-278 certification
NO.9 A mobile application developer wishes to mock up an application quickly using the built in
Worklight Screen Templates for Dojo. How can the developer add a screen template to an existing
Dojo project? From the Worklight Studio Design view:
A. select File -> New -> Web Page and choose a template
B. right click in the Outline pane, select Add and choose a template
C. right click in the Mobile Navigation pane, select Add and choose a template
D. right click on the <app name> folder, select New -> Web Page and choose a template
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2180-278 C2180-278 C2180-278 exam simulations
NO.10 A mobile application developer needs to deploy a mobile application developed using IBM
Worklight Studio to a remote server. To do so, which mandatory file must be present on the remote
server?
A. derby.jar
B. worklight-jee-library.jar
C. worklight-extension-api.jar
D. com.ibm.ws.wim.core.jar
Answer: B
IBM original questions C2180-278 C2180-278
NO.11 A mobile application developer has written a Cordova plug-in for an application. The
developer would like to now test its functionality. To do so, what must the application developer
configure in the Worklight project? Declare the:
A. plug-in name in config.xml.
B. plug-in name in initOptions.js.
C. plug-in name in the HEAD element of the application's .html file.
D. .java class file name in AndroidManifest.xml.
Answer: A
IBM questions C2180-278 C2180-278 certification training
NO.12 A mobile application developer has written a hybrid android app and has enabled Push
Notifications for it. On subscribing to the eventsource with userId "TestUser", the userID that is
persisted in the database is "3266532456798262364265" instead of "TestUser". What is the cause?
A security test is missing from the:
A. adapter methods.
B. adapter methods and the application.
C. application-descriptor.xml.
D. WL.Server.createEventSource function.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-278 certification C2180-278 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our C2040-951 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论