2014年2月3日星期一

Best Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 test training guide

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

The certification of Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training database. Through Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

PEGACSSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification

NO.2 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions

NO.3 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA_v6.2 practice test   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.4 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions

NO.5 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.6 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.7 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems test   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.8 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.9 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide

NO.10 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training

NO.11 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions

NO.14 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions

NO.15 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-410 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论