ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. Our Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam.
I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 341 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam.
The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam certification.
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.2 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems demo PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.4 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.5 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations
NO.7 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep
NO.8 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification
NO.9 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.10 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.11 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.12 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump
NO.13 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test
NO.14 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.15 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.16 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test
NO.17 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep
NO.18 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems demo PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.19 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 demo
NO.20 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-587 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论