2014年2月11日星期二

Free download HP certification HP0-J56 exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J56 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam disposably.

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-J56 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-J56 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

If you want to take HP HP0-J56 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-J56 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass HP0-J56 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about HP0-J56 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-J56 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP0-J56 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP0-J56 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-J56 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J56 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-J56 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

HP0-J56 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

NO.1 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56

NO.2 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.3 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.4 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56 pdf

NO.5 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56 certification training   HP0-J56 braindump

NO.6 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test   HP0-J56 certification

NO.7 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J56 answers real questions   HP0-J56 test questions

NO.8 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test answers   HP0-J56

NO.9 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 practice test   HP0-J56 practice test

NO.10 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our C-HANAIMP131 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论