ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-N32 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-N32 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP2-N32 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
Exam Code: HP2-N32
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Application Lifecycle Management Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
Having a HP HP2-N32 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-N32 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-N32 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-N32 exam successfully.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-N32 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
HP2-N32 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N32_exam.html
NO.1 What is the key business challenge that drives the need for tight and real-time control over
the application development, test, and release cycle.?
A. Businesses require up-to-date information regarding intellectual property and attrition.
B. Ongoing business events, such as M&A and creation of new lines of business, highlight the
inadequacy
of a one-time portfolio assessment or limited project management processes.
C. An agile and modern world requires modernized and fast applications.
D. Mobile computing is growing rapidly and must be managed effectively.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-N32 HP2-N32 certification HP2-N32 braindump HP2-N32 HP2-N32
NO.2 Which IT/business challenges are relevant to development management? (Select three.)
A. Different development methodologies are needed.
B. A variety of development tools are needed.
C. Heterogeneous environments are extremely difficult to manage.
D. Application teams are distributed.
E. Mobile computing is rapidly growing and must be managed effectively.
F. Ongoing business events, such as M&A and creation of new lines of business, highlight the
inadequacy
of a one-time portfolio assessment or limited project management processes.
Answer: A,B,C
HP HP2-N32 dumps HP2-N32 HP2-N32 exam simulations HP2-N32 HP2-N32 answers real questions
NO.3 Which challenges have an impact on IT success when delivering applications with predictable
quality in a timely fashion? (Select three.)
A. dependency
B. limited access
C. visibility
D. reliability
E. focus
F. high availability
Answer: D,E,F
HP HP2-N32 HP2-N32 HP2-N32 study guide HP2-N32 exam prep
NO.4 What are the common development methodologies currently in use? (Select three.)
A. scrum
B. ruck
C. agile
D. vigorous
E. waterfall
F. fountain
Answer: C,D,E
HP test answers HP2-N32 HP2-N32 exam HP2-N32 exam simulations HP2-N32 certification HP2-N32
NO.5 Why is enterprise release planning and tracking so important for today's business processes?
A. because mobile computing is growing rapidly and must be managed effectively
B. because businesses need to enforce standardization and compliance
C. because of budget constraints
D. because business initiatives cross multiple applications
Answer: B
HP HP2-N32 answers real questions HP2-N32 certification
NO.6 What are the challenges in ensuring better, faster outcomes for application delivery? (Select
three.)
A. change readiness
B. real time visibility into rapid change
C. quality
D. network performance
E. predictability
F. server power and cooling consumption
Answer: B,C,E
HP braindump HP2-N32 HP2-N32 HP2-N32
NO.7 Which business challenges are relevant to requirements management? (Select three.)
A. Forty percent of project budgets are wasted due to poor requirements.
B. There is a lack of visibility and traceability throughout application lifecycle.
C. The VP of Apps needs a way to visualize the state of application quality.
D. There is no single system of record for requirements definition and management. Business
analysts
need a way to prototype my applications.
E. Development is not linked into the application lifecycle.
Answer: A,B,C
HP certification HP2-N32 HP2-N32 test questions HP2-N32 practice test HP2-N32
NO.8 What are the key terms associated with composite applications? (Select two.)
A. Automatic maintenance
B. Shared services
C. Application sensitive storage management
D. Virtualization
E. Provider-consumer
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP2-N32 HP2-N32 HP2-N32 HP2-N32 HP2-N32 exam
NO.9 What is another name for an application that supports a business service or process using
components from two or more separate applications?
A. enterprise application
B. desktop application
C. composite application
D. commercial off-the-shelf (COTS) application
Answer: C
HP HP2-N32 demo HP2-N32 HP2-N32 test
NO.10 What are the key business and IT challenges faced by application delivery organizations with
respect to quality management? (Select three.)
A. improvement of time to market
B. disaster recovery and availability
C. difficulty in managing heterogeneous environments
D. mitigate risk
E. elimination of rework and cost across the enterprise
F. rapidly-growing cloud adoption and virtualization
Answer: C,D,E
HP test answers HP2-N32 exam HP2-N32
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N32_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论