A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Microsoft MB2-634 exam certification? Do you want to pass Microsoft MB2-634 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Microsoft MB2-634 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for MB2-634 exam.
Exam Code: MB2-634
Exam Name: Microsoft (CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
MB2-634 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft MB2-634 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, MB2-634 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft MB2-634 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft MB2-634 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft MB2-634 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft MB2-634 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Microsoft MB2-634.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
MB2-634 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
NO.1 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft test questions MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.2 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 practice test MB2-634 original questions MB2-634 MB2-634 questions
NO.3 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C
Microsoft study guide MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 original questions MB2-634 MB2-634 answers real questions
NO.4 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B
Microsoft exam prep MB2-634 MB2-634 pdf MB2-634
NO.5 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.6 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 questions MB2-634 braindump MB2-634
NO.7 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 original questions
NO.8 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B
Microsoft MB2-634 answers real questions MB2-634
NO.9 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C
Microsoft exam MB2-634 study guide MB2-634 dumps MB2-634
NO.10 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 questions MB2-634 certification training MB2-634
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论