ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification 70-633 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification 70-633 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-633 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification 70-633 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Have you signed up for Microsoft 70-633 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-633 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft 70-633 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-633 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-633 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Microsoft 70-633 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-633 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
What do you think of Microsoft 70-633 certification exam? As one of the most popular Microsoft certification exams, 70-633 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
Exam Code: 70-633
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS Office Project Server 2007, Managing Projects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
To pass the Microsoft 70-633 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing Microsoft 70-633 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 70-633 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
70-633 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-633_exam.html
NO.1 You manage several resources who report both project and operational work.
The projects, which are tracked on the project level, are published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
The operational work is published as activities. You need to review the reported work. What should you
do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the status reports of your resources.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the task updates of your resources.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the timesheets of your resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, review the updates to each project.
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions 70-633 70-633 70-633 exam 70-633 practice test
NO.2 You create a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You want to publish the proposal,
although resource assignments are not yet approved. You need to assign named resources without
changing their availability in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
B. Assign team resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
C. Publish the proposal, and publish the resource plan.
D. Publish the proposal, and save the resource plan.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-633 practice test 70-633 demo 70-633 exam prep
NO.3 You are the project manager for a consulting company that is deploying Microsoft Office Project Server
2007. Your administrator has set up the ability to track non-billable time in the timesheet system; however,
this line does not appear in your timesheet. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to configure
your timesheet to track non-billable time for all your tasks in the timesheet. What should you do?
A. Add administrative time categories for billable and non-billable time.
B. Select the Show/Hide Non-Billable Work setting in the timesheet.
C. Add a task with a non-billable classification.
D. Select the Show/Hide Overtime Work setting in the timesheet.
Answer: B
Microsoft test 70-633 certification training 70-633 braindump 70-633 70-633 exam simulations
NO.4 In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you create an activity plan with a resource plan for a simple
project. The plan is currently saved, but not published, to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You need
to identify which tasks have assigned resources. What should you do?
A. In the activity plan, review the resource assignments.
B. In the resource plan, review the committed resources.
C. On the Resource Center page, review the team assignments.
D. On the Resource Center page, review the resource assignments.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 70-633 questions 70-633 70-633
NO.5 You are a resource manager. One of the resources assigned to a project that is published to Microsoft
Office Project Server 2007 has submitted a timesheet with incorrect actual hours for a project activity. You
need to ensure that the number of hours is corrected and that a historical record of this transaction is
logged. What should you do?
A. Accept all activities, and then request a new status report from the resource.
B. Have the resource correct the timesheet when it is imported into task updates.
C. Reject the timesheet, and then add a comment describing the error.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, update the total work for the assignment, and then save
and publish the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test 70-633 demo 70-633 braindump 70-633 70-633
NO.6 You enter hours for your project activities in a timesheet in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You are
told to begin reporting non-project hours. You need to report non-project work for the current reporting
period. What should you do?
A. Create new tasks on the Task Updates page, and then record your non-project actual work in these
tasks.
B. Create a new timesheet on the My Timesheets page, and then add lines for non-project activities.
C. Import your existing timesheet data into task updates.
D. Log an administrative time request for the last reporting period.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 70-633 70-633
NO.7 In a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007, each task has both a generic
resource and a matching proposed named resource assigned. You receive approval to use these named
resources for the proposed assignments. You need to commit the named resources in your plan as
replacements for the generic resources. What should you do?
A. Change the booking type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, remove the generic
resources, and then publish the plan.
B. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, change the booking
type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, and then publish the plan.
C. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, replace them with
named resources, and then publish the plan.
D. Add the named resources to your plan, using a booking type of Committed.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 70-633 certification 70-633 70-633
NO.8 As a service manager, you are responsible for service requests. Working in Microsoft Office Project
Web Access, you need to set up a process so that available service personnel can assign themselves to
the next unassigned request. First, you create an activity plan.
What should you do next?
A. Create the tasks, and then assign each task to a resource.
B. Create the tasks, and then assign all the tasks to a resource team.
C. Create a resource plan, but do not assign any tasks to resources.
D. Publish the activity plan, and then direct resources to reassign work.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 70-633 test 70-633 test answers 70-633 test answers 70-633 braindump 70-633 test answers
NO.9 You use Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007 to assign resources to tasks. Using the Build
Team from Enterprise feature, you need to propose assignment of named resources to your project tasks
in place of generic resources. What should you do?
A. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with a Proposed booking type.
B. Replace generic resources with matching named resources with a Proposed booking type.
C. Set a filter to exclude generic resources, and add named resources to your project plan with a
Proposed booking type.
D. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with their default booking type.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 70-633 questions
NO.10 You are preparing a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007. You are collaborating
with your colleagues in the plan development process. You need to store the project plan in a central
location without its assignments appearing on the My Tasks page for any resource. What should you do?
A. Publish the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
B. Save a workspace for the project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007.
C. Save the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
D. Provision a project workspace site in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 demo
NO.11 You have a list of tasks to manage by using Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In Microsoft Office
Project Web Access, you need to detail these tasks in a manner that allows for assignment of resources
and promotion to a project plan. What should you do?
A. Create a proposal, and then assign resources to tasks.
B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to senior management.
C. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to the relevant resources.
D. Add tasks to your timesheet to show the proposed work.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-633 practice test 70-633
NO.12 You are asked to provide your project status. It should include key issues, risks, current tasks,
deliverables, and other project information. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to present a
view of the project status on a single page. What should you do?
A. Modify the project workspace home page to include the relevant Web parts.
B. In an e-mail message, provide hyperlinks to the relevant pages.
C. View the Project Center page.
D. View the Project Details page.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 braindump
NO.13 A project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007 currently contains generic resources.
The next step is to replace the generic resources with named resources who are available to work on your
project. From the Build Team from Enterprise screen in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, you
need to request a named resource from the enterprise resource pool for each generic resource. What
should you do?
A. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as
Committed.
B. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as Proposed.
C. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then use Assign Resources to modify
each assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request.
D. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, use Assign Resources to modify each
assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request, and then level all resources to ensure
availability.
Answer: B
Microsoft study guide 70-633 test questions 70-633 certification 70-633 certification
NO.14 You are assigned to tasks in projects and in non-project activities that are published to Microsoft Office
Project Server 2007. You need to record the hours you work on assigned tasks. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, on the My Tasks page, create a new task for each task and
activity.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all projects worked on in the current
period.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all tasks worked on in the current
period.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, enter your work hours directly into the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam prep 70-633 demo 70-633 certification 70-633 exam prep 70-633
NO.15 You have created a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. Some of your resources will be
working part time. You need to capture the types of resources and the estimated effort required from
these resources over the duration of the project. What should you do?
A. Use the team builder to add resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish the
proposal.
B. Publish the proposal, and create a resource plan. Then use the team builder to add resources, and
publish the resource plan.
C. Use the team builder to add generic resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish
the proposal.
D. Change the resource utilization to calculate from the resource plan.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 original questions 70-633
NO.16 You create a resource plan for a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. The proposal is
approved, and you now need to create a project plan. You need to transfer the resources you used in the
resource plan to the project plan. What should you do.?
A. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the project plan.
B. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the resource plan.
C. Synchronize the resources from the resource plan to the project plan on the Team Builder page.
D. Assign the resources on the Build Resource Plan Team page.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-633 test answers 70-633 test
NO.17 You are working on a project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In the past 2 days,
your project team has made significant progress on a task, but it is still not complete. You need to inform
the project sponsor about this progress. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit a new status report request to the project
sponsor.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit an unrequested status report to the project
sponsor.
C. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to weekly.
D. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to every day.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 70-633
NO.18 You are developing a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You have
identified the resources you want to work on your project. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you
need to propose these resource assignments so that senior management can review and approve them.
What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then replace the
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
B. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then
change the booking type to Committed after you get approval.
C. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed. Then replace
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
D. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed.
Then save the plan, and publish it after you get approval.
Answer: B
Microsoft questions 70-633 70-633 exam dumps 70-633 70-633
NO.19 You are responsible for managing ten resources who work on multiple projects that are published to
Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. Your organization requires that resources spend no more than 20
percent of their time on administrative tasks. You need to monitor resource time for the requirement that
non-project time must not exceed 20 percent. What should you do?
A. Require your resources to submit their timesheets to you in Microsoft Office Project Web Access for
your review and approval.
B. Require your resources to send a weekly status report from Microsoft Office Project Web Access to
show their upcoming work.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, build a Data Analysis view to display the availability of your
resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the resource assignments to ascertain which projects
and tasks your resources are working on.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-633 answers real questions 70-633 test 70-633 70-633
NO.20 You are developing a project plan that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. The project
was created with generic resources assigned to tasks. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need
to substitute named resources for the generic resources in the plan. What should you do?
A. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a team for the activity plan using named
resources, and then assign the tasks in the activity plan to the named resources.
B. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a resource plan for the activity plan using
named resources, and synchronize the plans resources to the resource plan. Then assign the tasks in the
activity plan to the named resources.
C. On the Build Team page for the project, remove generic resources, and add named resources.
D. On the Build Team page for the project, replace the generic resources with named resources.
Answer: D
Microsoft demo 70-633 70-633
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4060-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-633_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论