2014年2月4日星期二

The Best IBM A2040-442 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification A2040-442 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification A2040-442 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification A2040-442 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification A2040-442 exam online as a try.

Getting ready for IBM A2040-442 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing IBM A2040-442 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass A2040-442 test that is proved by many candidates.

Exam Code: A2040-442
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Notes and Domino Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 195 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

IBM certification A2040-442 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification A2040-442 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification A2040-442 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification A2040-442 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification A2040-442 exam successfully.

A2040-442 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-442_exam.html

NO.1 Mary Beth and Kathleen work in the same department. From time to time, they need to see
what
the other one is doing when they show as 'busy' in their calendar. What minimum level of
delegation would Mary Beth need to give Kathleen so that Kathleen can view calendar entries?
A. Automatic forwarding
B. Read, create, edit and delete for Mail
C. Read access for Calendar, To Do and Contacts
D. Read access to Mail, Calendar, To Do and Contacts
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-442 exam simulations   A2040-442   A2040-442 certification   A2040-442   A2040-442
6. James has enabled the Recipients Icons option and notices that no icon is displayed for a
message. Why would no icon be displayed for a message where he is the recipient?
A. James is in the BCC field. When the recipient is in the BCC field, no icon is displayed.
B. The message was sent using an alias name. Messages using an alias do not reflect an icon.
C. James is in the CC field. Only messages where the user is in the To field will reflect the icon.
D. James is also the sender. Messages where the recipient is also the sender do not reflect an
icon.
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-442   A2040-442 practice test   A2040-442   A2040-442
7. Max has an application that her company's Chicago office uses on their Chicago server. She
would like her company's Boston office to access the same application on their Boston server but
needs for changes to each application to be kept in sync. How should Max create the application
on the Boston server?
A. Max should create a new copy of the application on the Boston server.
B. Max should create a new replica of the application on the Boston server.
C. Max should create a new application based off the template on the Boston server.
D. Max should create a new application based off the Single Copy Template on the Boston server.
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-442   A2040-442   A2040-442   A2040-442 certification training
8. If a valid mail rule action does not work, which action type may have been disabled by the
system
administrator?
A. send copy to
B. copy to folder
C. delete message
D. change importance to
Answer: A

IBM dumps   A2040-442 certification   A2040-442 exam prep   A2040-442 certification training   A2040-442   A2040-442
9. Which of the following statements describes the IBM Domino Roaming Server?
A. The Domino Roaming Server is always a mail server.
B. The Domino Roaming Server is always an application server.
C. The Domino Roaming Server is always the home mail server.
D. The Domino Roaming Server can be, but is not always, the home or mail server.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-442   A2040-442   A2040-442   A2040-442
10. If a mobile device is lost or stolen, an administrator can issue a remote wipe command to
remove
all sensitive data from the device. What application would the administrator use to perform the
action?
A. Traveler.nsf
B. TravConf.nsf
C. IBM Notes Traveler Remote Administrator
D. IBM Domino Administrator client
Answer: D

IBM questions   A2040-442 exam   A2040-442 test questions   A2040-442   A2040-442

NO.2 Which server feature is responsible for name changes and database ACL updates?
A. Name Change Process
B. Replication
C. Extended ACL
D. Administration Process
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-442 exam simulations   A2040-442   A2040-442 certification   A2040-442 certification training

NO.3 In order for AdminP to work properly, what must every IBM Domino database have?
A. an AdminP certifier
B. an AdminP xACL entry
C. an AdminP retry interval
D. an Administration server
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-442 test answers   A2040-442 certification   A2040-442   A2040-442   A2040-442 exam simulations

NO.4 How does an IBM Domino server determine which documents to replicate for an application?
A. Only those documents marked for replication by the user are replicated.
B. The Domino server checks each document for the "$Has_Replicated" field.
C. The Domino server checks replication history and replicates only those documents that have
changed since the last replication.
D. The LastUpdated property of the application is checked. The Domino server replicates only
those documents added since the LastUpdatedtime.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   A2040-442   A2040-442

NO.5 Robin is developing an XPage application, but she mistakenly closed the Controls and Data
views
in IBM Domino Designer. How can Robin reopen these views?
A. From the Window menu, select XPages under the 'Open Perspective' submenu.
B. Enable the 'XPages views' option on the XPage tab of the Application Properties.
C. In the Domino Designer Preferences on the XPage section, check the Controls and Data view
options.
D. In the Application Navigator, right-click on the XPage application and enable the Controls and
Data view options.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   A2040-442 test questions   A2040-442 test answers   A2040-442 test answers   A2040-442

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-442_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论